Savci Plánického hřebene, jihozápadní Čechy [Mammals of the Plánický hřeben ridge, south-western Bohemia, Czech Republic]

Stránky 53–77
DOI 10.2478/lynx-2017-0004
Citace ČERVENÝ, Jaroslav, BUFKA, Luděk, HUSINEC, Václav a Jiří, BEŠŤÁK. Savci Plánického hřebene, jihozápadní Čechy [Mammals of the Plánický hřeben ridge, south-western Bohemia, Czech Republic]. Lynx, nová série. Praha: Národní muzeum, 2017, 48(1), 53–77. DOI: https://doi.org/10.2478/lynx-2017-0004. ISSN 0024-7774 (print), 1804-6460 (online). Dostupné také z: https://publikace.nm.cz/periodicke-publikace/lnsr/48-1/savci-planickeho-hrebene-jihozapadni-cechy-mammals-of-the-planicky-hreben-ridge-south-western-bohemia-czech-republic
Lynx, nová série | 2017/48/1

We report on the results of a short-term research of mammals of the Plánický hřeben ridge, a mountain range in south-western Bohemia. Altogether, 62 species of mammals (68.1% of the mammalian fauna of the Czech Republic) have been recorded (eight eulipotyphlans, 18 bats, 15 rodents, 13 carnivores, seven artiodactylians, and one lagomorph). In total, 261 individuals of 15 species of small mammals were recorded at 10 localities: Sorex araneus (41 inds., D=17.7%, F=100%), S. minutus (22 inds., D=8.4%, F=90%), Neomys fodiens (14 inds., D=5.4%, F=50%), N. anomalus (6 inds., D=2.3%, F=30%), Crocidura suaveolens (1 ind., D=0.4%, F=10%), C. leucodon (1 ind., D=1.2%, F=20%), Talpa europaea (2 ind., D=0.8%, F=20%), Clethrionomys glareolus (37 inds., D=14.2%, F=90%), Arvicola amphibius (2 inds., D=0.8%, F=20%), Microtus arvalis (50 inds., D=19.2%, F=70%), M. agrestis (47 inds., D=18.0%, F=80%), M. subterraneus (6 inds., D=2.3%, F=30%), Apodemus sylvaticus (17 inds., D=6.5%, F=80%), A. flavicollis (11 inds., D=4.2%, F=60%), and Micromys minutus (2 inds., D=0.8%, F=20%). Eighteen species of bats were netted at 10 localities: Myotis myotis (F=60%), M. bechsteinii (F=30%), M. nattereri (F=60%), M. mystacinus (F=70%), M. brandtii (F=30%), M. alcathoe (F=10%), M. daubentonii (F=90%), Eptesicus serotinus (F=20%), E. nilssonii (F=40%), Pipistrellus pipistrellus (F=80%), P. pygmaeus (F=40%), P. nathusii (F=40%), Nyctalus noctula (F=40%), N. leisleri (F=30%), Vespertilio murinus (F=20%), Barbastella barbastellus (F=20%), Plecotus auritus (F=50%), and P. austriacus (F=10%). Larger mammals of 15 species were monitored by camera traps at 10 localities: Mustela erminea (F=10%), Martes martes (F=60%), M. foina (F=80%), Meles meles (F=60%), Lutra lutra (F=10%), Vulpes vulpes (F=100%), Nyctereutes procyonoides (F=10%), Lynx lynx (F=20%), Sus scrofa (F=100%), Capreolus capreolus (F=100%), Cervus elaphus (F=70%), C. nippon (F=50%), Dama dama (F=70%), Ovis aries musimon (F=50%), and Lepus europaeus (F=90%). Fourteen other species were documented by daytime and night counting, snow tracking, faeces sampling and road-kill collecting: Erinaceus europaeus, Castor fiber, Sciurus vulgaris, Muscardinus avellanarius, Ondatra zibethicus, Mus musculus, Rattus norvegicus, Myocastor coypus, Mustela nivalis, M. putorius, Neovison vison, Canis aureus, Procyon lotor, and Alces alces.

Kompletní článek

Sdílení na sociálních sítích




Rozumím